network, LANs,  WANs, RAS, terminal servers, wide area network, virtual private networks, ADSL, IP clear circuits, satellite uplinks, pinnacle information systems

site map  contact us    

 

 

      Home    Bespoke Software    Hardware     Maintenance Contracts     Surveillance Solutions     Network Cabling     Ecommerce     Info

CISCO Equipment, Systems & Parts

The range of Cisco hardware that we provide includes new, used, second user, and refurbished/ re-manufactured. All the equipment that we provide is guaranteed and provided with a warranty of at least 30 days.  Please call for further details.

Part Number Description

Switches
WS-C2950-12 12 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only
WS-C2950-24 24 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only
WS-C2950C-24 24 10/100 ports with 2 100BASE-FX uplinks, Enhanced Image
WS-C2950T-24 24 10/100 ports w/ 2 10/100/1000BASE-T ports, Enhanced Image
WS-C3524-XL-EN Catalyst 3524 XL Enterprise Edition
WS-C2924M-XL-EN 24-port 10/100 Switch w/Two Module Slots (Enterprise Edition
WS-C3548-XL-EN Catalyst 3548 XL Enterprise Edition
WS-C3550-24-SMI 24-10/100 and 2 GBIC ports:Std Multilayer SW Image
WS-C3550-48-SMI 48-10/100 and 2 GBIC ports:Std Multilayer SW Image
WS-C3550-24-EMI 24-10/100 and 2 GBIC ports:Enhanced Multilayer SW Image
WS-C3550-48-EMI 48-10/100 and 2 GBIC ports:Enhanced Multilayer SW Image
WS-C2950G-24-EI Catalyst 2950, 24 10/100 with 2GBIC slots, Enhanced Image
WS-C2950G-48-EI Catalyst 2950, 48 10/100 with 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image
WS-C3550-12T 10-10/100/1000BaseT ports and 2 GBIC ports
WS-C3550-12G 10 GBIC ports and 2-10/100/1000BaseT ports

Routers
CISCO 801 ISDN/Ethernet Router
CISCO 803 ISDN BRI/ETHERNET ROUTER, 4PORT HUB, 2 POTS
CISCO 827 Cisco 827 ADSL router 1E, 1ADSL
CISCO 827-H Cisco 827H ADSL router
CISCO828 Cisco 828 G.SHDSL Router 1E, 1G.SHDSL
CISCO 1601-R Cisco 1601 R Ethernet/Serial Modular Router
CISCO 1603-R Ethernet/ISDN-BRI Modular Router, 4M Flash/8M DRAM
CISCO 1605-R Dual Ethernet/WAN slot Modular Router, 4M Flash/8M DRAM
CISCO 1720 10/100BaseT Modular Router w/2 WAN slots, 8M Flash/32M DRAM
CISCO 1721 10/100BaseT Modular Router w/2 WAN slots, 16M Flash/32M DRAM
CISCO 1721-ADSL 10/100 BaseT Modular ADSL Router
CISCO 1760 10/100 Modular Router w/ 2WIC/VIC,2VIC slots,19 inch Chassis
CISCO 2612 Ethernet/Token-Ring Modular Router w/ IP IOS Software
CISCO 2610XM 10/100 Ethernet Router w/ Cisco IOS IP
CISCO 2611XM Dual 10/100 Ethernet Router w/ Cisco IOS IP
CISCO 2620XM Mid Performance 10/100 Ethernet Router with Cisco IOS IP
CISCO 2621XM Mid Performance Dual 10/100 Ethernet Router w/Cisco IOS IP
CISCO 2650XM High Performance 10/100 Modular Router w/Cisco IOS IP
CISCO 2651XM High Performance Dual 10/100 Modular Rout with Cisco IOS IP
CISCO 3640A Cisco 3600 4-slot Modular router-AC with IP Software
CISCO 3725 3700 Series, 2-Slot, Dual FE, Multiservice Access Router
CISCO 3745 Cisco 3700 Series 4- Slot Application Service Router

PIX Firewalls
PIX-501 Cisco PIX 501 Firewall
PIX-1FE ONE 10/100 Mbps ETHERNET INTERFACES, RJ45
PIX-4FE PIX Four-port 10/100 Ethernet interface, RJ45
PIX-506E PIX 506E (Chassis, software, two 10BaseT ports)
PIX-515E-FO-BUN PIX 515E (Chassis, Failover SW, 2 FE Ports, VAC)
PIX_515E-R-BUN PIX 515E Chassis, Restricted software, 2 FE Ports
PIX-515E-UR-BUN PIX 515E (Chassis, Unrestricted SW, 2 FE Ports, VAC)
PIX-525E-R-BUN PIX 525R BUNDLE (Chassis, Unrestricted SW, 2 FE Ports, VAC)
PIX525E-UR-BUN PIX 525UR (Chassis, Unrestricted SW, 2 FE Ports, VAC)

Module Cards
NM-4B-S/T 4-Port ISDN-BRI Network Module
NM-8B-S/T 8-Port ISDN-BRI Network Module
NM-1E 1-Port Ethernet Network Module
NM-2W 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module(no LAN)
NM-4E 4-Port Ethernet Network Module
NM-4T 4-Port Sync Serial Network Module
NM-1FE-2W 1 10/100 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module
NM-2FE-2W 2 10/100 Ethernet 2 WAN Card Slot Network Module
NM-1CE1B 1-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced Network Module
NM-2CE1B 2-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Balanced Network Module
NM-2CE1U 2-Port Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced Network Module
NM-1FE1CE1B 1 PORT Channelized E1/ISDN-PRI Unbalanced Network Module

WAN Interface Cards
WIC-1T 1-Port Serial WAN Interface Card
WIC-1B-S/T 1-Port ISDN WAN Interface Card(dial and leased line)
WIC-2T 2-Port Serial WAN Interface Card spare
VWIC-1MFT-E1 1-Port RJ-48 Multiflex Trunk - E1
WIC-1ENET Single-Port Ethernet WAN Interface Card

GBIC Cards/Cables
WS-X3500-XL GigaStack Stacking GBIC and 50cm cable
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5483 1000BASE-T GBIC
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH

VIC/FAX Modules
VIC-2FXS Two-port Voice Interface Card - FXS-Spare
VIC-2FXO= Two-port Voice Interface Card - FXO-Spare

Catalyst 3500 Series
WS-C3508G-XL-EN Catalyst 3508G XL Enterprise Edition

Catalyst 4000 Series
WS-X4306-GB Catalyst 4000 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-Ports(GBIC) (Spare)
WS-X4232-L3 Cat 4000 E/FE/GE L3 Module, 2-GE(GBIC),32-10/100 (Spare)
WS-X4148-RJ Catalyst 4000 10/100 Auto Module, 48-Ports (RJ-45) (Spare)
WS-X4515 Catalyst 4500 supervisor IV 2 (ge) console rj45
WS-C4506 Catalyst 4500 chassis (6 slot) fan, no p/s
WS-4507R Catalyst 4500 chassis 7 slot fan no ps

Catalyst 6000 Series
WS-X6K-S2-MSFC2 Catalyst 6500 Supervisor Engine-2, 2GE, plus MSFC-2 / PFC-2
WS-CAC-2500W Catalyst 6000 2500W AC Power Supply

Software CD Feature Packs

CD16-CL.12.1 IP PLUS IPSEC 56 Feature Pack
CD36-CL-12.1.5 Cisco 3600 IP Plus IPSEC 56 Feature Pack
CD36-CHL-12.1.5 Cisco 3600 IP/FW Plus IPSEC 56 Feature Pack

As a Cisco reseller, and service provider partner we can help you effectively assess your business needs, design the right solution, and facilitate implementation and
maintenance to ensure network availability.

We address the specific requirements

We have finely tuned our support model to address the specific requirements of your business.  Utilising a combination of award winning hardware and our own acclaimed software solutions, we aim to resolve problems before your business is impacted.

Pinnacle has provided solutions and services to a range of reputable companies, see Pinnacle's Companies page or our case studies for more information.

home | network | software | hardware | internet | contact

Copyrights by Sentry Digital Systems

 

 

Networking Solutions



Network Design
LANs, WANs, Terminal Servers
Cat 5/6 Network Cabling

Video Surveillance
GeoVision Systems
Live Demonstration

Microsoft Windows 2000
Internet Security

Cisco 12000 Series

Cisco Network Solutions
Cisco Equipment & Parts

Citrix Metaframe
3Com Network Solutions
Network Cabling


What is Structured
    
Network Cabling?



We build & configure computer networks



Other Categories

Hardware Solutions
Software Solutions
Internet Solutions
Useful Links & Tools
Online Shopping



More Information

How to contact us
How to find us
The Pinnacle Team
Partnerships & Accreditations
Careers




How to get in touch

CLICK HERE to Contact PIS LtdCLICK HERE to Contact PIS Ltd

Recommend Sentrydigital to a Colleague





enquiries@sentrydigital.co.uk

 

network, LANs,  WANs, RAS, terminal servers, wide area network, virtual private networks, ADSL, IP clear circuits, satellite uplinks, pinnacle information systems

P